Apto Aconchegante Vila Caicara, Praia Grande
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Pets Pets allowed |
The 1-bedroom Apto Aconchegante Vila Caicara, Praia Grande apartment features a convenient location just 6 minutes' walk from the lined urban Praia do Caicara Beach and hosts up to 6 guests. The apartment offers modern facilities, such as Wi-Fi and essentials like private parking for car travellers.
Praia Jardim Real is located 2.5 km from this apartment.
There is also an equipped kitchen, where simple meals can be prepared.
- Local attractions
- Praia Jardim Real2.5 km
- Extra - Praia Grande650 m
- A Igreja De Jesus Cristo Dos Santos Dos Ultimos Dias1.3 km
- Assai Atacadista4.3 km
- Praia do Caicara450 m
- Praia do Balneario Maracana2.6 km
- Vila Caicara Beach1.2 km
- Airports
- Congonhas77 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- Pets allowed
In the room
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at Apto Aconchegante Vila Caicara, Praia Grande apartment?
Apto Aconchegante Vila Caicara, Praia Grande apartment has private parking. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Apto Aconchegante Vila Caicara, Praia Grande apartment?
At Apto Aconchegante Vila Caicara, Praia Grande apartment, guests are asked to check in at 16:00, and check out until 15:00. - ❓
Will I find any public transport next to Apto Aconchegante Vila Caicara, Praia Grande apartment?
There is Antiga Estacao Pedro Taques train station located around 800 metres from Apto Aconchegante Vila Caicara, Praia Grande apartment. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Apto Aconchegante Vila Caicara, Praia Grande apartment?
The guests will be able to stay at Apto Aconchegante Vila Caicara, Praia Grande apartment with their pets. - ❓
Does the apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, the apartment provides a fully-fitted kitchen. - ❓
Is this apartment located within a short distance from the train station?
Guests will find Antiga Estacao Pedro Taques train station within a 10-minute walk from this apartment